2018-02-12 / News

LAND TRANSFERS

BY CATHY BARRINGER
Staff Writer

SANDUSKY — The following land transfers were processed by the Sanilac County Register of Deeds Office:

Week of Jan. 22:

• Susan Schramm to John Varty, Sec. 27, Sanilac Twp.

• Delores Hooper to Steven and Denise Warczinsky, Sec. 7, Forester Twp.

• Richard and Paula Baysdell Rev. Trust to Stephen and Lee Ann Kohler, Sec. 18, City of Brown City.

• Duane and Shirley Sangster to Shawn and Sheri Sherman, Sec. 31, Evergreen Twp.

• Doris Schultz Est. to Scott Franzel, Sec. 3, Elmer Twp.

• Peggy Vermander to Ryan and Stephanie Wong, Lexington Beach Sub, Worth Twp.

• Ashley and Amber Kolenic to Tracy Stephens, Sec. 1, Fremont Twp.

• Shawn and Sheri Corbett to Ashley and Amber Kolenic, Sec. 12, Lexington Twp.

• Marlette Oil and Gas to Brian and Lori Vanderpoel, Plat of Marlette, City of Marlette.

• Elizabeth Wineka to Kenneth Woodward, Blue Water Beach Sub., Worth Twp.

• Donald and Rose Palmateer to Jason and Christy Hendrick, Sec. 10, Worth Twp.

• Juanita Kay Dove Est. to Fred Dove Jr., Sec. 18, Argyle Twp.

• Kenneth Hall, Kimborley Lunger, Brian Hall to Cameron Dobson, Sec. 31, Lexington Twp.

• Fay Bowersox to James Talley, Sec. 1, Maple Valley Twp.

• Dale and Sandra Zink to Richard Redd Trust, Sec. 17, Village of Forestville.

• Maple Valley LLC to Greenstone Farm Credit Services, ACA, Sec. 31, City of Sandusky.

Week of Jan. 29:

• Marion Teeple Revocable Trust to Keith, Joann, Lance and Jessica Gentner; Sec. 10, Delaware Twp.

• David Burns to Robert and Robert II Alexander; Sec. 35, Flynn Twp.

• Bernice Nicholson Revocable Trust to Richard Boiling; Sec. 35, Lexington Twp.

• Darlene Hoyt, Rodney, Craig, Drew and Clay Burch to Grout Family Farms LLC; Sec. 32, Buel Twp.

• Antonio Famiano to Janice Cybulski; Sec. 23, Lexington Twp.

• Garry and Kelly Bennett to Jennifer Johnson; Unit in Sugar Run Condominiums, City of Croswell.

• Paul Schott to Laurie Strachan; Great Lakes Beach, Worth Twp.

• Randall and Deborah Severance to Galen and Melissa Zimmerman; Sec. 20, Evergreen Twp.

• Lindsay Bishop to Larry and Yvonne Bullock; City of Marlette.

• Gregory and Kelley Brost to Paul and Brad Bechtel; Sec. 6, Maple Valley Twp.

• Carol James to Fagan Investment LLC; Sec. 15, Sanilac Twp.

• D.M. and Carol Taylor to Ralph Weinand; Lennane’s Huron Shores Colony, Sanilac Twp.

• Hoff Family Revocable Trust to Scott Franzel; Sec. 32, Watertown Twp.

• Robert and Nancy Noble to Jeff Shinn; Sec. 35, Fremont Twp.

• Karen Baka to Adrianne Donaldson; Sec. 32, City of Sandusky

• Wayne and Patricia Kerbyson to Jerry and Cynthia Sanders; Eden Beach Subdivision.

• Wanda Graves to John Gadomski; Sec. 32, City of Sandusky.

• Alfred Kipp Estate to Brandon Deschutter; Sec. 14, Speaker Twp.

• Mike and Dana Down to Nicholas Gray; Sec. 36, Worth Twp.

Return to top

Copyright © 2011-2018 The Brown City Banner, All Rights Reserved

Click here for digital edition
2018-02-12 digital edition